Detroit, Michigan
Book acrylics & gel polish at Alan Nails in Detroit
Open 7 days a week. Call (313) 340-2764 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (313) 340-2764 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Alan Nails
13623 W Seven Mile Rd, Detroit, MI 48235, USA
- Mon-Thu 10:00 AM - 7:30 PM
- Fri-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Detroit
Alan Nails is a nail salon on W Seven Mile Road in Detroit, Michigan. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open daily to serve the neighborhood with professional nail care.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 13623 W Seven Mile Rd, Detroit
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
What I wanted vs what I got ! Kelly is amazing always get Kelly that is all 😍❤️😊
★★★★★
Very fast professional and friendly. I loved my nails will be back
★★★★
I love this business! Everyone is super friendly and its reasonable pricing, and fast. Only thing, the guy who does pedicures did my nails and he did my overlay so wrong. He still was a very sweet guy. Goofy too. “Alan” had to go over my nails the best way he could, still not up to my preference due to the acrylic already being put on a certain way, but I will be back and sticking to Alan only! The right hand is…
Gallery
Recent work at Alan Nails
Recent nail work from Alan Nails in Detroit.
Services
Popular services at Alan Nails
Popular services at Alan Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Alan Nails located?
Alan Nails is at 13623 W Seven Mile Rd, Detroit, MI 48235.
What services does Alan Nails offer?
Alan Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Alan Nails' hours?
Alan Nails is open 7 days a week. Call (313) 340-2764 for specific hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (313) 340-2764
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 13623 W Seven Mile Rd, Detroit, MI 48235, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps